FCC Logo

America's No1 Christian
Cheerleading Company

  • National Christian Cheerleading Championships
    National Christian Cheerleading Championships

    Largest Christian Cheerleading Competition in America.

  • National Christian Cheer Coaches Conference
    National Christian Coaches Conference

    More information about conferences.

  • Summer Camps
    Residential and Commuter Summer Camps

    #1 Christian Cheerleading Camp for over 25 years.

  • Competitions
    Championship Series and Regional Competitions

    Championships Regionals

  • Missions
    World Wide Mission Trips

    Reaching hundreds of people every summer.

  • Private Camps
    Private Instructional Camps

    Your team, your school, our great staff!

FCC Logo

2016 National Christian Cheerleading Championships Competition Results

CHRISTIAN, PAROCHIAL, & PRIVATE SCHOOL Results
Elementary
1 Indian Rocks Christian School Largo FL
Novice Junior High
1 Evangelical Christian School Fort Myers FL
2 Rock Springs Christian Academy Milner GA
Junior High
1 Foothill Christian School Glendora CA
2 Evangelical Christian School Fort Myers FL
Novice Junior Varsity
1 Grace Christian School Brandon FL
2 Cumberland Christian Academy Powder Springs GA
Junior Varsity
1 Faith Academy Mobile AL
2 Liberty Christian Academy Lynchburg VA
3 Westminster Catawba Christian School Rock Hill SC
4 Cumberland Christian Academy Powder Springs GA
Intermediate Varsity
1 Rock Springs Christian Academy Milner GA
2 Westminster Catawba Christian School Rock Hill SC
3 Dade Christian School Miami FL
4 First Academy Leesburg Leesburg FL
5 Norfolk Christian School Norfolk VA
Varsity
1 Liberty Christian Academy Lynchburg VA
2 Community Christian School Norman OK
3 Westbrook Christian School Rainbow City AL
4 Christian Heritage Academy Del City OK
Novice Varsity
1 East Hill Christian School Pensacola FL
2 Grace Christian Academy Fayetteville GA
Open
1 Liberty Christian Academy Lynchburg VA
Varsity Co-Ed
1 Coral Springs Christian Academy Coral Springs FL
Unlimited All-Music Varsity
1 Community Christian School Norman OK
2 Faith West Academy Katy TX
3 North Raleigh Christian Academy Raeligh NC
4 Faith Academy Mobile AL
5 The Kings Academy Woodstock GA
6 Christian Heritage Academy Del City OK
Non-Tumbling Varsity
1 Florida Christian School Miami FL
2 The Kings Academy West Palm Beach FL
3 Evangelical Christian School Fort Myers FL
4 Norfolk Christian School Norfolk VA
5 Clearwater Academy Clearwater FL
IMPACT Final Results
Sapphire Kindergarten & Under
1 Hebron Baptist Church Dacula GA
2 Centerpointe Church
Purrfect Panthers
Chula Vista CA
Sapphire 2nd Grade & Under
1 First Baptist Church Douglasville GA
2 Hebron Baptist Church
Onyx Hornets
Dacula GA
3 First Redeemer Church
Feisty Flames
Cumming GA
4 YMCA Youth And Teen Center Atlanta GA
5 Johnson Ferry Baptist Church
Eagles Ignite
Marietta GA
6 North Florida Christian Elementary Tallahassee FL
Ruby 4th Grade & Under
1 Hebron Baptist Church
Cobalt Hornets
Dacula GA
2 First Baptist Church Douglasville GA
Sapphire Small 4th Grade & Under
1 Christ Church Wildcats
Fighting Wildcats
Norcross GA
2 Sugar Hill UMC
Stars
Sugar Hill GA
3 Riveroak
Mighty Oaks Pink
Chesapeake VA
Sapphire Large 4th Grade & Under
1 YMCA Youth And Teen Center
Junior Elite All-Stars
Atlanta GA
2 Johnson Ferry Baptist Church
Eagles Dynamite
Marietta GA
3 Atlantic Shores Christian School
Sparklettes
Chesapeake VA
Ruby 6th Grade & Under
1 First Redeemer Church
Fearless Flames
Cumming GA
2 Johnson Ferry Baptist Church
Eagles Extreme
Marietta GA
3 First Baptist Church Douglasville GA
4 First Baptist Church Of Indian Rocks
Fearless
Largo FL
5 Clearwater Academy Clearwater FL
6 North Florida Christian Elementary Tallahassee FL
Sapphire Small 6th Grade & Under
1 Fruit Cove Baptist Church
FCBC Starz - Top Flight
Jacksonville FL
2 Norfolk Christian Lower School
Little Ambassadors
Virginia Beach VA
3 Centerpointe Church
Proud Panthers
Chula Vista CA
4 Kingdom Academy
KA Royals
Miami FL
5 Calvary Chapel Church Ftl
Sparks
Fort Lauderdale FL
Sapphire Large 6th Grade & Under
1 First Baptist Church Douglasville GA
2 Northside Church Roswell
Bulldogs
Roswell GA
3 The Arthur M Blank Family Youth YMCA
Youth Dynasty
Atlanta GA
4 Atlantic Shores Christian School
Spirit
Chesapeake VA
5 Greater Atlanta Christian
Diamond Warriors
Norcross GA
6 Riveroak
Mighty Oaks Silver
Chesapeake VA
Sapphire 8th Grade & Under
1 The Arthur M Blank Family Youth YMCA
Lady Legacy
Atlanta GA
2 Kids Learning Center of South Dade
KLC Tigers
Miami FL
Ruby 8th Grade & Under
1 Christ Church Wildcats
Wildcat Xtreme
Norcross GA
2 First Redeemer Church
Fearless Flames
Cumming GA
2 Hebron Baptist Church Dacula GA
4 Fruit Cove Baptist Church
FCBC Starz - Xtreme
Jacksonville FL
6 LCC Allstars
LCC Allstars
Mayo FL
Ruby High School
1 YMCA Youth And Teen Center
Elite All-Stars
Atlanta GA
2 First Baptist Church Douglasville GA
3 Johnson Ferry Baptist Church
Eagles Elite Blue
Marietta GA
Emerald High School
1 First Redeemer Church
Force Flames
Cumming GA
2 Fruit Cove Baptist Church
FCBC Starz - Royals
Jacksonville FL
3 Hebron Baptist Church Dacula GA
Special Needs
1 Johnson Ferry Baptist Church
Eagles Electric
Marietta GA
1 Hebron Baptist Church Dacula GA
ALL-STAR Results
Youth
1 Hardcore Athletics Level 2 San Antonio TX
Junior
1 LCC Allstars Level 2 Mayo FL
2 CSC All Stars Level 2 Okeechobee FL
PUBLIC SCHOOL Results
1A Small Varsity
1 Strawberry Crest High School Dover FL
2 First Academy Leesburg Leesburg FL
1A Non-Tumbling Small Varsity
1 Florida Christian School Miami FL
2 University High School Orlando FL
3 The Kings Academy West Palm Beach FL
4 Evangelical Christian School Fort Myers FL
Hip-Hop
1 University High School Orlando FL
Small Varsity Co-Ed
1 Strawberry Crest High School Dover FL
2 Seminole Ridge High School Loxahatchee FL
3 Coral Springs Christian Academy Coral Springs FL
 
FCC/FCD GRAND CHAMPIONS
Foothill Christian School
Junior Divisions
Glendora CA
Community Christian School
Varsity Divisions
Norman OK
IMPACT GRAND CHAMPIONS
The Arthur M Blank Family Youth YMCA - Lady Legacy
Sapphire Divisions
Atlanta GA
First Redeemer Church - Force Flames
Emerald Divisions
Cumming GA
Hebron Baptist Church - Cobalt Hornets
Ruby Divisions
Dacula GA
PUBLIC SCHOOL GRAND CHAMPIONS
Strawberry Crest High School
Varsity Divisions
Dover FL

New Mailing Address

Fellowship of Christian Cheerleaders
2600 Northlake Drive
Suite D
Suwanee GA 30024


Quick Links


Team Manager 2 Camp Store Impact FCCAA

Up Coming Events


April
22
2017 Atlanta Christian Cheer Coaches Conference
More Details
May
26-29
2017 Staff Leadership Training Weekend
FCC Leadership Staff Only
May
30-2
2017 East Coast Staff Work Week Training
FCC Staff Only
May
30-2
2017 West Coast Staff Work Week Training
FCC Staff Only
June
6-9
2017 Emmanuel College Camp
More Details
June
12-15
2017 Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ I Camp
More Details
Kaepa Solar GTM PMSI Advocare Score Promotions
Available on App Store Get it on Google Play
Website Support | Validate for: HTML5 Valid CSS3 Valid | Follow Us: Instagram