FCC Logo

America's No1 Christian
Cheerleading Company

  • National Christian Cheerleading Championships
    National Christian Cheerleading Championships

    Largest Christian Cheerleading Competition in America.

  • National Christian Cheer Coaches Conference
    National Christian Coaches Conference

    More information about conferences.

  • Summer Camps
    Residential and Commuter Summer Camps

    #1 Christian Cheerleading Camp for over 25 years.

  • Competitions
    Championship Series and Regional Competitions

    Championships Regionals

  • Missions
    World Wide Mission Trips

    Reaching hundreds of people every summer.

  • Private Camps
    Private Instructional Camps

    Your team, your school, our great staff!

FCC Logo

2009 National Christian Cheerleading Championships Competition Results

CHRISTIAN, PAROCHIAL, & PRIVATE SCHOOL Final Results
Elementary
1 Indian Rocks Christian School Largo FL
2 Dade Christian School Miami FL
3 Grace Christian School Brandon FL
4 Mt Calvary Lutheran Diamond Bar CA
Junior High
1 Indian Rocks Christian School Largo FL
2 Grace Christian School Brandon FL
3 Mt. Paran Christian School Kennesaw GA
4 Dade Christian School Miami FL
5 The Christ School Orlando FL
Junior Varsity
1 Grace Christian School Brandon FL
2 Presbyterian Christian School Hattiesburg MS
3 Florida Christian Miami FL
Novice Varsity
1 Augusta Christian Martinez GA
2 Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth FL
Small Varsity
1 Grace Christian School Brandon FL
2 Cascade Christian High School Puyallup WA
3 Tri City Christian High Vista CA
4 Capital Christian School Sacramento CA
5 San Antonio Christian School San Antonio TX
6 Augusta Christian Martinez GA
7 Berean Christian High School Walnut Creek CA
8 Dayton Christian High School Miamisburg OH
Medium Varsity
1 Faith Academy Mobile AL
2 American Heritage Academy Wylie TX
3 Cornerstone Christian San Antonio TX
4 Presbyterian Christian School Hattiesburg MS
5 The Master's Academy Oviedo FL
Large Varsity
1 Christian Heritage Academy Del City OK
2 Scottsdale Christian Academy Phoenix AZ
3 Florida Christian Academy Miami FL
4 Norfolk Christian Norfolk VA
5 Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
Varsity CO-ED
1 Prince of Peace Christian School Carrollton TX
2 Atlantic Shores Christian Chesapeake VA
3 Southwest Florida Christian Academy Ft Myers FL
Unlimited Varsity Traditional
1 Dade Christian School Miami FL
2 Harvester Christian Academy Douglasville GA
3 Westminster Catawba Christian School Rock Hill SC
4 Desert Christian High School Bermuda Dunes CA
Small Unlimited Varsity All Music
1 Indian Rocks Christian School Largo FL
2 Western Christian Covina CA
3 Harvester Christian Academy Douglasville GA
4 Pinewood Christian Academy Bellville GA
5 Evangelical Christian School Ft Myers FL
6 North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
7 Lutheran High North Houston TX
Large Unlimited Varsity All Music
1 North Raleigh Christian Raleigh NC
2 Community Christian School Norman OK
3 Christian Heritage Academy Del City OK
4 Boyd Buchanan School Chattanooga TN
5 Florida Christian Crossover Miami FL
6 Covenant Christian Academy Loganville GA
FCD CHRISTIAN, PAROCHIAL, & PRIVATE SCHOOL Final Results
Senior Open
1 Scottsdale Christian Academy Phoenix AZ
2 Capital Christian School Sacramento CA
Hip Hop
1 American Heritage Academy Wylie TX
2 North Florida Christian Miami FL
3 Augusta Christian Martinez GA
ALL-STAR Final Results
Individuals - 9th & 10th
1 Sara Staup - Independent All Stars Phillips Ranch CA
Individuals - 11th & 12th
1 Sarah Purcell - Southern All Stars Glennville GA
Duos
1 Olivia and Ally - Southern All Stars Glennville GA
Youth (Level 2)
1 Kingdom IMPACT Warner Robins GA
2 Ambassadors For Christ Memphis TN
3 Ambassadors For Christ Crossover Memphis TN
Youth (Level 3)
1 Southern All Stars Glennville GA
Junior (Level 3)
1 Ambassadors for Christ Memphis TN
Senior CO-ED (Level 3)
1 Kingdom IMPACT All Stars Warner Robins GA
Senior (Level 4)
1 Hebron Baptist Church Dacula GA
Junior Open Dance
1 Kingdom IMPACT Warner Robins GA
Senior Open Dance
1 Ambassadors for Christ Crossover Memphis TN
INDIVIDUAL, DUOS, STUNT GROUP Final Results
Elementary Stunt
1 Mt. Calvary Lutheran
Jordan, Natalie, Allison, Jacqualine, Sierra
Diamond Bar CA
Junior Stunt
1 Grace Christian School
Deanice, Haley, Brianna, Kelsey, Keegan
Brandon FL
2 Richmond Christian
Mary, Alexis, Brianna, Charity, Kimi
Chesterfield VA
Senior Stunt
1 Grace Christian
Chelsey, Ashland, Caitlyn, Jordyn, Krista
Brandon FL
2 Indian Rocks Christian
Lauren, Anna, Sarah, Dannielle, Bethany
Largo FL
3 Indian Rocks Christian
Rylee, Chelsea, Rakel, Elizabeth, Samantha
Largo FL
4 Cascade Christian High School
Allison, Hannah, Madi, Meredith, Nicole
Puyallup WA
5 Tri City Christian High
Gretchen, Brittany, Peper, Beth, Alyson
Vista CA
6 Scottsdale Christian Academy
Brittany, Alex, Kaylee, Victoria, Mackenzie
Phoenix AZ
7 Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Aylssa, Anna, Kenna, Hilary, Amanda
Ft Myers FL
8 Richmond Christian
Rasheed, Stephanie, Amanda, Alee, Anna
Chesterfield VA
9 Community Christian
Jennifer, Alyssa, Mycalyn, Joelle, Dayna
Norman OK
10 Scottsdale Christian Academy
Ashleigh, Penny, Franie, Mercedes, Julianne
Phoenix AZ
Individuals - 5th & 6th Grade
1 Crystyn Myland - Dade Christian School Miami FL
2 Dominique Phillips - Dade Christian School Miami FL
Individuals - 7th & 8th Grade
1 Yarelis Rodriquez - Indian Rocks Christian Largo FL
2 Chelsy Diekman - North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
3 Mary Spooner - North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
4 Lane Christopher - Westminster Catawba Chr. Rock Hill SC
5 Cady Bizzel - East Hill Christian Pensacola FL
6 Brianna Hacket - Grace Christian School Brandon FL
Individuals - 9th & 10th Grade
1 Ally Cheatham - Scottsdale Christian Aca. Phoenix AZ
2 Karlie Watson - Christian Heritage Academy Dell City OK
3 Lynlee Kerley - Christian Heritage Academy Dell City OK
4 Jordyn Queipo - Grace Christian Brandon FL
5 Rachelle Gustafson - Western Christian Covina CA
6 Rene Hickox - Evangelical Christian School Ft Myers FL
Individuals - 11th & 12th Grade
1 Christina Irizarry - Dade Christian School Miami FL
2 Lauren Valettuto - American Heritage Aca. Wylie TX
3 Mega Whisenant - American Heritage Aca. Wylie TX
4 Abby McNeill - Christian Heritage Academy Dell City OK
5 Christine Porter - Western Christian Covina CA
6 Ashliann Taylor - Western Christian Covina CA
7 Rasheeda Mitchel - Evangelical Christian Sch. Ft Myers FL
8 Kylie McMichael - Evangelical Christian Sch. Ft. Myers FL
9 Cloe Rodriquez - Florida Christian Miami FL
10 Megan Landry - Norfolk Christian Norfolk VA
Duos - 5th & 6th Grade
1 Reagan & Summer - Indian Rocks Chr. Sch. Largo FL
Duos - 7th & 8th Grade
1 Rylee & Lauren - Indian Rocks Christian Sch. Largo FL
2 Meaghan & Taylor - East Hill Christian Pensacola FL
3 Destiny & Mary - North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
4 Alexis & Kimi - Richmond Christian Chesterfield VA
Duos - 9th & 10th Grade
1 Lynlee & Karlee - Christian Heritage Academy Dell City OK
2 Alex & Madison - Community Christian Sch. Norman OK
3 Shelby & Emily - North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
4 Katia & Alex - Florida Christian Miami FL
5 Andrea & Olivia - Westminster Catawba Chr. Rock Hill SC
6 Carolyne & April - Augusta Christian Martinez GA
7 Emma & Allie - Harvester Christian Academy Douglasville GA
Duos - 11th & 12th Grade
1 Christine & Ashliann - Western Christian Covina CA
2 Baxter & Taylor - Westminster Catawba Chr. Rock Hill SC
3 Katie & Brieanna - Northside Christian Dothan AL
4 Hannah & Grace - North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
5 Rasheeda & Stephanie - Richmond Christian Chesterfield VA
6 Cassie & Rachel - Evangelical Christian Sch. Ft Myers FL
7 Brandy & Chelsey - North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
8 Danielle & Chloe - Florida Christian Miami FL
9 Taylor & Erica - North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
FCD Individuals - 7th & 8th Grade
1 Blythe Bland - Pinewood Christian Academy Bellville GA
FCD Individuals - 9th & 10th Grade
1 Morgan Blair - Scottsdale Christian Academy Phoenix AZ
2 Maggie Buckley - Pinewood Christian Aca. Bellville GA
FCD Individuals - 11th & 12th Grade
1 Kathleen Burnell - Scottsdale Christian Aca. Phoenix AZ
2 Caroline Johnson - Berean Christian HS    
3 Serena Remy - Scottsdale Christian Aca. Phoenix AZ
4 Sarah William - Pinewood Christian Aca. Bellville GA
COMPETITORS CUP Final Results
Junior High
1 The Christ School Orlando FL
2 Pinewood Christian Academy Bellville GA
3 Greater Atlanta Christian Norcross GA
Junior Varsity
1 Florida Christian Miami FL
2 North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
3 Tri City Christian High Vista CA
Small Varsity
1 Dayton Christian High School Miamisburg OH
2 Northside Methodist Academy Dothan AL
3 Greenwood Christian Academy Greenwood IN
Unlimited Varsity Traditional
1 Desert Christian High School Bermuda Dunes CA
2 Emmanuel Christian School Dothan AL
3 Trinity Christian Academy San Antonio TX
Small Unlimited Varsity All Music
1 Lutheran High North Houston TX
2 Christian High School O'Fallon MO

New Mailing Address

Fellowship of Christian Cheerleaders
2600 Northlake Drive
Suite D
Suwanee GA 30024


Quick Links


Team Manager 2 Camp Store Impact FCCAA

Up Coming Events


May
26-29
2017 Staff Leadership Training Weekend
FCC Leadership Staff Only
May
30-2
2017 East Coast Staff Work Week Training
FCC Staff Only
May
30-2
2017 West Coast Staff Work Week Training
FCC Staff Only
June
6-9
2017 Emmanuel College Camp
More Details
June
12-15
2017 Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ I Camp
More Details
Kaepa Solar GTM PMSI Advocare Score Promotions
Available on App Store Get it on Google Play
Website Support | Validate for: HTML5 Valid CSS3 Valid | Follow Us: Instagram