FCC Logo

America's No1 Christian
Cheerleading Company

  • National Christian Cheerleading Championships
    National Christian Cheerleading Championships

    Largest Christian Cheerleading Competition in America.

  • National Christian Cheer Coaches Conference
    National Christian Coaches Conference

    More information about conferences.

  • Summer Camps
    Residential and Commuter Summer Camps

    #1 Christian Cheerleading Camp for over 25 years.

  • Competitions
    Championship Series and Regional Competitions

    Championships Regionals

  • Missions
    World Wide Mission Trips

    Reaching hundreds of people every summer.

  • Private Camps
    Private Instructional Camps

    Your team, your school, our great staff!

FCC Logo

2007 National Christian Cheerleading Championships Competition Results

CHRISTIAN, PAROCHIAL, & PRIVATE SCHOOL Final Results
Novice Junior High
1 Community Christian Orange TX
Novice Varsity
1 Emmanuel Christian School Dothan AL
2 Florida Bible Christian Miramar FL
3 New Braunfels New Braunfels TX
Primary
1 Grace Chrstian Brandon FL
Elementary
1 Grace Christian Brandon FL
2 Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
3 Dade Christian Miami FL
4 Indian Rocks Christian Largo FL
5 Calvary Christian Academy Washington DC
Small Junior High
1 Grace Christian Brandon FL
2 Indain Rocks Christian Largo FL
3 First Lutheran Cardinals Ponca City OK
Medium Junior High
1 Mt. Paran Christian Kennesaw GA
2 Pinewood Christian Academy Bellville GA
3 Community Christian Tallahassee FL
4 Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
Large Junior High
1 Dade Christian Miami FL
2 The Christ School Orlando FL
3 The First Academy Orlando FL
Small Junior Varsity
1 Northside Chrstian St. Petersburg FL
2 Grace Christian Brandon FL
3 North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
4 First Academy Leesburg Leesburg FL
5 Richmond Christian Chesterfield VA
Medium Junior Varisty
1 Florida Christian Miami FL
2 Whittier Christian LaHabra CA
3 Mandarin Christian Jacksonville FL
4 Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
Large Junior Varisty
1 The Master's Academy Oviedo FL
2 Pine Castle Christian Orlando FL
Small Varisty Non-Stunt
1 Decatur Heritage Christian Decatur AL
Varsity Co-Ed
1 Capital Christian Sacramento CA
2 Atlantic Shores Christian Chesapeake VA
3 Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
4 Hollywood Christian Hollywood FL
Small Varsity
1 Grace Christian Brandon FL
2 Indian Rocks Christian Largo FL
3 Cascade Christian Puyallup WA
4 Central Texas Christian Temple TX
5 East Hill Christian Pensacola FL
6 Tri-City Christian Vista CA
7 Rosehill Christian Tomball TX
8 The Master's Academy Oviedo FL
9 The Woodland's Christian Academy Woodlands TX
10 Hillcrest Christian Jackson MS
Medium Varsity
1 Florida Christian Miami FL
2 North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
3 Faith Academy Mobile AL
4 Northside Christian St. Petersburg FL
5 Whittier Christian LaHabra CA
6 Calvary Baptist Day School Winston-Salem NC
7 Fresno Christian Fresno CA
8 Cascade Christian Puyallup WA
9 Calvary Christian Clearwater FL
10 Dade Christian Miami FL
11 Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
12 Boyd-Buchanan School Chattanooga TN
Large Varsity
1 Prestonwood Christian Plano TX
2 Western Christian Covina CA
3 North Raleigh Christian Academy Raleigh NC
4 Pinewood Christian Academy Bellville GA
5 Christian Heritage Academy Del City OK
6 San Antonio Christian San Antonio TX
7 Westminster Catawba Christian Rock Hill NC
FCD CHRISTIAN, PAROCHIAL, & PRIVATE SCHOOL Final Results
Junior Open
1 First Lutheran Ponca City OK
Senior Open
1 Captital Christian Sacramento CA
2 Pinewood Christian Bellville GA
3 North Florida Christian Tallehasse FL
4 Prince of Peace Christian Carrollton TX
COMPETITORS CUP Final Results
Medium Junior High
1 Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
2 Southwest Florida Christian Ft. Myers FL
3 The Potter's House Jacksonville FL
Medium Junior Varsity
1 Richmond Christian Chestfield VA
2 Grace Baptist Academy Chattanooga TN
3 Heritage Christian School Topeka KS
Varsity Co-Ed
1 Hollywood Christian Hollywood FL
2 Southwest Florida Christian Ft. Myers FL
3 Wesleyan Christian Denton MD
Small Varsity
1 The Woodland's Christian Academy Woodlands TX
2 Berean Christian Walnut Creek CA
3 Keswick Christian St. Petersburg FL
4 Prince of Peace Christian Carrolton TX
5 Cornerstone Christian San Antonio TX
6 Cornerstone Christian Antioch CA
7 The Potter's House Jacksonville FL
8 Warner Christian Academy South Daytona FL
Medium Varsity
1 Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
2 Bloomington Christian School Bloomington CA
3 The First Academy Orlando FL
4 Community Christian Norman OK
5 Village Christian Academy Fayetteville NC
6 Delaware County Christian Newton Square PA
7 Maranatha Christian Academy Brooklyn Park MN
8 Victory Life Academy Durant OK
9 Garywood Christian Hueytown AL
10 Triboro Christian Academy Old Forge PA
INDIVIDUAL, DUOS, STUNT GROUP Final Results
Elementary Stunt
1 Dade Christian School
Tatiana, Jackie, Janette, Alexa, Nikole
Miami FL
Junior Stunt
1 Grace Christian School
Jordyn, Deanice, Krista, Kiersten, Erica
Brandon FL
2 Indian Rocks Christian
Elizabeth, Juliette, Anna, Lauren, Sarah
Largo FL
3 Dade Christian
Nikki, Ashley, Natalie, Alexandria, Stephanie
Miami FL
Senior Stunt
1 Grace Christian School
Katie, Chelsey, Caitlin, Amanda, Ashland
Brandon FL
2 Indian Rocks Christian
Kristy, Nikki, Marissa, Samantha, Katie
Largo FL
3 Christian Heritage Academy
Courtney, Taylor, Dena, Michela, Deanna
Del City OK
4 Westminster Catawba Christian
Vanessa, Taylor, Andrea, Emily, Tas
Rock Hill SC
5 Pinewood Christian
Chelsea, Maggy, Jamie, Lauren, Sarah
Bellville GA
6 Pinewood Christian
Brooke, Courtney, heather, Rena, Lindsay
Bellville GA
7 Pine Castle Christian
Bailey, Alora, Cristina, Aimee, Kara
Orlando FL
8 Florida Christian
Bridget, Carissa, katie, Moriah, Dani
Miami FL
9 Pine Castle Christian
Victoria, Karrahm, Aly, Chelsea, Regan
Orlando FL
10 Dade Christian
Brooke, Priscilla, Alexandra, Christina, Callie
Miami FL
11 Vacaville Christian
Colleen, Melanie, Katie, Jordyn, Jen
Vacaville CA
12 Westminster Catawba Christian
Chahni, Amber, Hannah, Hollym, Grea
Rock Hill SC
13 San Antonio Christian
Jeanelle, Paige, Cathy, Cassidy, Julie
San Antonio TX
14 Bloomington Christian
Jennifer, Chelsea, Kayla, Amanda, Kayla
Bloomington CA
Individuals - 3rd & 4th Grade
1 Haley Weaver - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
Individuals - 5th & 6th Grade
1 Chelsea Bariteau - Northside Christian St. Petersburg FL
2 Ashley Butierrez - Dade Christian Miami FL
3 Jessica Johnson - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
4 Chelsea Yarzabal - Dade Christian Miami FL
5 Oliva Webb - Dade Christian Miami FL
6 Brittany Eiriz - Florida Christian Miami FL
7 Nikol Rodriquez - Dade Christian Miami FL
Individuals - 7th & 8th Grade
1 Bridgette Barnard - Florida Christian Miami FL
2 Jordyn Queipo - Grace Christian Brandon FL
3 Andrea Bagley - Westminster Christian Rock Hill SC
4 Giselle Suarez - Dade Christian Miami FL
5 Juli Allen - East Hill Christian Pensacola FL
6 Janelle Diaz - Florida Christian Miami FL
7 Nicolette Sheaks - Dade Christian Miami FL
Individuals - 9th & 10th Grade
1 Christina Irizarry - Dade Christian Miami FL
2 Victoria Bingham - Faith Academy Mobile AL
3 Tessa Henley - Indian Rocks Christian Largo FL
4 Vanessa Scurlock - Westminster Christian Rock Hill SC
5 Taylor Morgan - Westminster Christian Rock Hill SC
6 Shannon Thompson - Mandarin Christian Jacksonville FL
7 Ashley Caldwell - Faith Academy Mobile AL
8 Danielle Mejia - Florida Christian Miami FL
9 Maria Merras - Florida Christian Miami FL
10 Sammy Emlaw - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
11 Brittany Strickland - Village Christian Fayetteville NC
12 Dani DeMahy - Florida Christian Miami FL
13 Rachel Naval - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
14 Rasheeda Mitchell - Richmond Christian Chesterfield VA
15 Michelle Cardenas - Dade Christian Miami FL
16 Michele Nixon - Village Christian Fayetteville NC
17 Ashley Simpkins - Village Christian Fayetteville NC
18 Stephanie Podobinski - Village Christian Fayetteville NC
19 Kelsey Sparks - Village Christian Fayetteville NC
Individuals - 11th & 12th Grade
1 Grace Kuo - Western Christian Covina CA
2 Emily Dye - The Woodlands Christian Woodlands TX
3 Kylie Jarriel - Pinewood Christian Bellville GA
4 Melissa Orozco - Florida Christian Miami FL
5 Tiffini Hunt - Whittier Christian LaHabra CA
6 Lauren Waldvogel - Western Christian Covina CA
7 Brittany Adams-Hoffman - Western Christian Covina CA
8 Rebecca Allen - East Hill Christian Pensacola FL
9 Stephanie Rojas - Calvary Christian Clearwater FL
10 Chrisy Salazar - Florida Christian Miami FL
11 Amanda Neyer - Calvary Christain Clearwater FL
12 Kelly Navihon - Conerstone Christian Antioch CA
13 Gina Nash - Westminster Cataba Christian Rock Hill NC
14 Danielle Carlson - Warner Christian South Daytona FL
15 Ryan McElhaney - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
16 Sarah Beth Barnes - Village Academy Fayetteville NC
17 Lesli Clark - Village Academy Fayetteville NC
18 Candace Brice - Village Academy Fayetteville NC
19 Tyler Sutherland - Village Academy Fayetteville NC
Duos - 2nd & 4th Below
1 Jessica & Sarah - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
Duos - 3rd & 4th Grade
1 Maria & Peyton - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
Duos - 5th & 6th Grade
1 Rylee & Lauren - Indian Rocks Christian Largo FL
2 Ashley & Jacquilyne - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
3 Courtney & Daria - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
Duos - 7th & 8th Grade
1 Emily & Shelby - North Florida Tallahassee FL
2 Katia & Alex - Florida Christian Miami FL
3 Whitney & Mariah - Vacaville Christian Vacaville CA
4 Kaitlyn & Eden - Florida Christian Miami FL
Duos - 9th & 10th Grade
1 Katy & Ally - Northside Christian St. Petersburg FL
2 Whitney & Chelsea - Northside Christian St. Petersburg FL
3 Meredith & Madeline - Cascade Christian Puyaullup WA
4 Sidney & Kristen - Pinewood Christian Bellville GA
5 Sarah & Katie - Richmond Christian Chesterfield VA
Duos - 11th & 12th Grade
1 Grace & Britteny - Western Christian Covina CA
2 Makenzie & Brooke - Faith Academy Mobile AL
3 Tiffini & Gabrielle - Whittier Christian LaHabra CA
4 Bri & Caitlin - The Master's Academy Oviedo FL
5 Reena & Sara - Pinewood Christian Bellville GA
6 Rachel & Natalie - North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
7 Kelsey & Danielle - Warner Christian South Daytona FL
FCD Individuals - 7th & 8th
1 Daisy Cummings - First Lutheran Ponca City OK
FCD Individuals - 11th & 12th
1 Ashley Escobar - Whittier Christian LaHabra CA

New Mailing Address

Fellowship of Christian Cheerleaders
2600 Northlake Drive
Suite D
Suwanee GA 30024


Quick Links


Team Manager 2 Camp Store Impact FCCAA

Up Coming Events


May
26-29
2017 Staff Leadership Training Weekend
FCC Leadership Staff Only
May
30-2
2017 East Coast Staff Work Week Training
FCC Staff Only
May
30-2
2017 West Coast Staff Work Week Training
FCC Staff Only
June
6-9
2017 Emmanuel College Camp
More Details
June
12-15
2017 Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ I Camp
More Details
Kaepa Solar GTM PMSI Advocare Score Promotions
Available on App Store Get it on Google Play
Website Support | Validate for: HTML5 Valid CSS3 Valid | Follow Us: Instagram